Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LC Male - ST Male - 32.81ft - Aqua. Picture 1 Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LC Male - ST Male - 32.81ft - Aqua. Picture 2
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LC Male - ST Male - 32.81ft - Aqua. The main picture.
0
Product ID: 275002
Share
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LC Male - ST Male - 32.81ft - Aqua
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LC Male - ST Male - 32.81ft - Aqua. Picture 1 Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LC Male - ST Male - 32.81ft - Aqua. Picture 2
Get $0.50 back in Rewards
-
+
ADD TO CART
Free shipping.
Add to wishlist
Estimated delivery between Jul 12 - Jul 14
Details
10GB aqua fiber optic cable is backward-compatible with existing network equipment for seamless connectivity. Fast speeds provide close to triple the bandwidth of a traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Cable is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).
Specifications
  • Length
    32.81 ft
  • Cable Type
    Fiber Optic
  • Color
    Aqua
  • Manufacturer
    Belkin International Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    F2F402L0-10M-G
  • Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.belkin.com
  • Product Name
    10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable
  • Packaged Quantity
    1 Each
  • Type
    Network Cable
  • Country of Origin
    China
  • Additional Information
    10GB
  • Certifications & Standards
    UL Listed Certification
  • Device Supported
    Network Device
  • Connector on First End
    2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End
    2 x ST Male Network
  • Additional Warranty Information
    1 YR
  • Limited Warranty
    1 Year
  • Core/Cladding Diameter
    50/125 µm
  • Fiber Optic Mode
    Multi-mode
  • Commercial Use Type
    Not Provided
  • Show more
Similar Products