Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 49.21ft - Aqua. Picture 1 Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 49.21ft - Aqua. Picture 2
Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 49.21ft - Aqua. The main picture.
0
Product ID: 285660
Share
Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 49.21ft - Aqua
Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 49.21ft - Aqua. Picture 1 Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 49.21ft - Aqua. Picture 2
Get $0.54 back in Rewards
Out Of Stock
Notify me when item is back in stock.
Notify Me
Send me exclusive deals
Free shipping.
Add to wishlist
Details
10GB aqua fiber optic cable is backward-compatible with existing network equipment for seamless connectivity. Fast speeds provide close to triple the bandwidth of a traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Cable is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).
Specifications
  • Length
    49.21 ft
  • Cable Type
    Fiber Optic
  • Color
    Aqua
  • Manufacturer
    Belkin International Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    F2F402LL-15M-G
  • Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.belkin.com
  • Product Name
    10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable
  • Packaged Quantity
    1 Each
  • Type
    Network Cable
  • Country of Origin
    China
  • Additional Information
    Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications Backward compatible works with legacy networks Use with LED and VCSEL light sources Ideal for campus and backbone applications Maximum 300 Meters for 10Gb transmission speeds
  • Certifications & Standards
    UL Listed Certification
  • Connector on First End
    2 x LC Male
  • Connector on Second End
    2 x LC Male
  • Cable Characteristic
    Patch Cable
  • Additional Warranty Information
    1 YR
  • Limited Warranty
    1 Year
  • Core/Cladding Diameter
    50/125 µm
  • Fiber Optic Mode
    Multi-mode
  • Commercial Use Type
    Not Provided
  • Show more
Similar Products